New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wellington

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wellington. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wellington with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,0328,720
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,43511,456
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,7599,793
Ze DocaBrazil 13,5618,427
ZhengzhouChina 10,5016,525
ZhijiangChina 10,1556,310
ZagrebCroatia 18,23811,334
ZugspitzeGermany 18,55911,533
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,74911,030
ZahedanIran 14,0238,714
ZanjanIran 15,4179,581
ZacatecasMexico 11,0776,884
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,3457,050
ZinderNiger 16,66210,354
ZhobPakistan 13,4368,349
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,5754,707
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5734,706
ZamoscPoland 17,60110,937
Zielona GoraPoland 18,04711,215
ZigalovoRussia 12,5477,797
ZiganskRussia 12,7777,940
ZyryankaRussia 12,0767,504
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,66012,217
ZurichSwitzerland 18,72711,637
ZanzibarTanzania 13,0668,119
ZonguldakTurkey 16,94810,532
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,78210,429
ZitomirUkraine 17,22710,705
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,95710,537
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,96310,541
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,3997,083
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,1938,198
ZambeziZambia 13,2608,240


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -