New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wellington

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wellington. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wellington with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,8799,868
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,5309,650
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,6839,746
YaoundeCameroon 15,5289,649
YokoCameroon 15,6749,740
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,1379,407
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1308,159
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,0218,091
YanjiChina 10,3976,461
YichangChina 10,3146,409
YinchuanChina 11,2606,997
YiningChina 13,2728,247
YariguiesColombia 12,3087,648
YamasaDominican Republic 13,4588,363
YasicaDominican Republic 13,4688,369
YazdIran 14,7049,137
YakushimaJapan 9,1655,695
YamagataJapan 9,5085,908
YamaguchiJapan 9,4845,894
YokkaichiJapan 9,3285,797
YokohamaJapan 9,2525,749
YonagoJapan 9,5195,915
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0465,622
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,7774,212
YeMyanmar 10,0666,255
YolaNigeria 16,0509,973
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,7206,040
YurimaguasPeru 11,1436,924
YekaterinburgRussia 15,1319,402
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,3116,407
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,7239,149
Yakima, WaUsa 11,6727,253
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,9607,432
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,1137,527
York, PaUsa 14,1418,788
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,9288,655
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,9426,800


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -