New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wellington

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wellington. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wellington with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,4691,534
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1135,042
WilliamtownAustralia 2,2341,388
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,6552,272
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1953,228
WoomeraAustralia 3,5542,208
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3043,296
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,3309,526
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,0578,735
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,3887,698
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,2197,593
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,0668,741
Windsor, OnCanada 13,8118,582
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,2558,237
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,9518,048
WillemstadCuraçao 13,0868,132
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,5234,675
WajimaJapan 9,5575,939
WakamatsuJapan 9,4475,870
WakayamaJapan 9,3215,792
WakkanaiJapan 10,1856,329
WajirKenya 13,7048,516
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,5977,828
WindhoekNamibia 12,5517,799
WaihiNew Zealand 443275
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 341212
WaimanaNew Zealand 400249
WaimateNew Zealand 487303
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 304189
WaingawaNew Zealand 8050
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 3320
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 359223
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 216134
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 635395
WaipukurauNew Zealand 206128
WairakeiNew Zealand 317197
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 344214
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 339210
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 8955
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 448279
WallacevilleNew Zealand 2918
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15495
Westport AeroNew Zealand 270168
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 507315
WhatawhataNew Zealand 386240
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 502312
WinchmoreNew Zealand 371230
WintonNew Zealand 749465
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 505314
WarsawPoland 17,69910,998
WroclawPoland 18,00311,187
WonsanSouth Korea 10,1486,306
Wad MedaniSudan 15,2399,470
Wadi HalfaSudan 15,9739,926
WauSudan 15,0489,351
WaddingtonUk 18,64611,587
Waco, TxUsa 12,1087,524
Wake IslandUsa 6,7874,218
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,4007,705
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,7997,954
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,3918,321
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,7517,302
Walnut, IlUsa 13,2888,257
Warren, OhUsa 13,8908,631
Warren, PaUsa 14,0898,755
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,0418,104
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,0818,750
Washington, IaUsa 13,0888,133
Washington, InUsa 13,3358,287
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,8107,960
Watertown, NyUsa 14,4038,950
Watertown, SdUsa 12,9838,068
Watertown, WiUsa 13,4158,336
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,6868,505
Waverly, OhUsa 13,6348,473
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,2358,225
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,7617,930
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,0248,093
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,1427,545
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,4987,766
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,8388,599
West Chester, PaUsa 14,2188,835
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,1378,163
West Point, GaUsa 13,1358,162
West Point, NyUsa 14,4188,960
White Hall, IlUsa 13,1148,149
Whitestown, InUsa 13,4668,368
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,1737,564
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,4937,763
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,8677,374
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,3028,887
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,9888,692
Williamson, WvUsa 13,6568,486
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,2088,829
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,7597,929
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,2188,835
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,2328,844
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,7688,555
Windsor, IlUsa 13,1888,195
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,6938,509
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,1008,140
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,3827,073
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,2968,263
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,5088,394
Winslow, AzUsa 11,3837,073
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,5658,430
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,9708,681
Wooster, OhUsa 13,8108,582


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -