New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wellington

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wellington. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wellington with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,94111,149
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,8216,103
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,0846,267
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,6556,000
ViennaAustria 18,15111,279
VitebskBelarus 17,01110,571
VassourasBrazil 11,9017,396
VicosaBrazil 12,1037,521
VitoriaBrazil 12,2697,624
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,7687,934
VarnaBulgaria 17,29210,746
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,4448,975
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7457,298
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,6357,851
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,6907,886
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,6887,263
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,6497,239
ValdiviaChile 8,6865,398
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,7675,448
VallenarChile 9,7426,054
ValparaisoChile 9,3595,816
VanguardiaColombia 12,1117,526
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,7647,310
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,89711,121
VestervigDenmark 18,03711,209
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,4388,351
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,4958,386
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,4058,330
VilsandiEstonia 17,33310,771
VaasaFinland 17,02010,577
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,36710,792
VeravalIndia 12,6987,891
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,4147,093
ValentiaIreland 18,77111,664
VeniceItaly 18,52211,510
VeronaItaly 18,63711,581
VicenzaItaly 18,58211,547
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,56611,537
ViterboItaly 18,58011,546
VolterraItaly 18,67311,604
VientianeLaos 9,9106,158
VarenaLithuania 17,39310,808
VilniusLithuania 17,34410,778
VeracruzMexico 11,3257,038
VlissingenNetherlands 18,70011,620
VaernesNorway 17,33310,771
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,53410,896
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,18610,058
VillarricaParaguay 10,8876,765
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,50710,879
VanavaraRussia 13,0628,117
VasileviciRussia 17,11510,635
Velikie LukiRussia 16,95310,535
VerhojanskRussia 12,5927,825
ViljujskRussia 12,5797,817
VitimRussia 12,5597,804
Vize IslandRussia 14,6619,111
VladivostokRussia 10,3186,412
VolgogradRussia 16,0899,998
VologdaRussia 16,33510,151
VoronezRussia 16,48110,241
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,4947,764
VytegraRussia 16,46810,234
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,0407,482
ValenciaSpain 19,56512,158
ValladolidSpain 19,95812,402
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,71512,251
VisbySweden 17,54510,903
VanTurkey 15,9119,887
ValleyUk 18,68311,610
VinnitsaUkraine 17,25010,719
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,9296,792
Valdez, AkUsa 11,9187,406
Valentine, NeUsa 12,6147,839
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,4847,136
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,8527,987
Vevay, InUsa 13,4658,367
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,6387,853
Victoria, TxUsa 11,9437,421
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,3318,284


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -