New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wellington

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wellington. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wellington with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,7774,833
UaupesBrazil 12,3287,660
UbatubaBrazil 11,7297,289
UberabaBrazil 11,9297,413
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,2098,208
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,8367,976
UpernavikGreenland 15,6119,701
UummannaqGreenland 15,8379,842
UdineItaly 18,44111,460
Ustica IslandItaly 18,42411,449
UenoJapan 9,3305,798
UnzendakeJapan 9,4075,845
UrakawaJapan 9,8196,102
UshibukaJapan 9,3685,821
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,3555,813
UwajimaJapan 9,3445,806
UkmergeLithuania 17,33810,774
UtenaLithuania 17,27910,737
UlaangomMongolia 12,9258,032
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,9497,426
UlgiiMongolia 13,0028,080
UliastaiMongolia 12,5087,773
UmnugoviMongolia 12,8988,015
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,7017,271
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,8266,106
UfaRussia 15,3979,568
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,5269,027
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,2077,586
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,1896,953
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,2577,617
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,5859,685
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,9036,775
Ust-MajaRussia 11,8847,385
Ust-OlojRussia 12,0627,495
Umm BeninSudan 15,0979,381
UmeňSweden 17,01510,574
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,5255,919
Udon ThaniThailand 9,8476,119
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,0736,260
UrfaTurkey 16,23610,089
UsakTurkey 17,06910,607
Uman’Ukraine 17,13510,648
UzgorodUkraine 17,71711,009
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,9308,656
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,7418,539
Urbana, IlUsa 13,3198,276
Urbana, OhUsa 13,6388,475


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -