New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wellington

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wellington. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wellington with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,7998,575
TiranaAlbania 17,93211,143
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,73211,019
TebessaAlgeria 18,68211,609
TimimounAlgeria 18,58711,550
TindoufAlgeria 18,47911,483
TouggourtAlgeria 18,66111,596
TrelewArgentina 8,8685,511
TucumanArgentina 10,2496,369
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,5142,805
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,5152,806
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,6632,898
TibooburraAustralia 3,2242,004
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,6072,241
TshaneBotswana 12,2347,603
TaguatingaBrazil 12,7037,894
TarauacaBrazil 11,3857,074
TauaBrazil 13,6568,486
TefeBrazil 12,2347,603
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,4537,738
TeresinaBrazil 13,6028,453
TiriosBrazil 13,3528,297
TorresBrazil 10,9296,791
TracuateuaBrazil 13,7078,518
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,6177,219
TriunfoBrazil 13,6048,454
TucuruiBrazil 13,2878,257
TuriacuBrazil 13,7518,545
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,3198,898
Terrace, BcCanada 11,9287,412
Teslin, YtCanada 12,2507,612
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,2588,239
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,0778,126
Thompson, MbCanada 13,5398,413
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,6778,499
Timmins, OnCanada 14,2188,835
Tofino, BcCanada 11,6077,213
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,1378,785
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,1228,776
Trenton, OnCanada 14,2958,883
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,9048,640
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,6119,701
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8035,470
TaiyuanChina 10,8056,714
TaoyuanChina 9,2085,722
TengchongChina 10,7656,690
TønderDenmark 18,17811,296
TylstrupDenmark 17,94111,149
TystofteDenmark 18,04611,214
TamayoDominican Republic 13,3348,286
TahrirEgypt 16,60010,316
TantaEgypt 16,58310,305
TallinEstonia 17,13710,649
TartuEstonia 17,10410,629
TampereFinland 17,04910,594
TurkuFinland 17,17610,674
ToulonFrance 19,07511,853
ToulouseFrance 19,41312,064
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,8833,034
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,8682,404
TchibanGabon 14,8399,221
TbilisiGeorgia 15,8959,877
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,69711,618
TamaleGhana 16,44610,220
ThessalonikiGreece 17,65310,970
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,61510,946
TimehriGuyana 13,5218,402
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,6967,268
TelaHonduras 11,7917,327
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,2807,009
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,2807,009
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,6724,146
TabrizIran 15,6579,729
TeheranIran 15,1409,408
Tel AvivIsrael 16,32410,144
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,12711,264
TarvisioItaly 18,40311,436
TermoliItaly 18,33611,394
TorinoItaly 18,88511,735
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,88511,735
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,45411,467
TrevicoItaly 18,30511,375
TrevisoItaly 18,53111,515
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,41111,441
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,88911,738
TabouIvory Coast 15,9119,887
TadotsuJapan 9,3895,834
TakadaJapan 9,4735,887
TakamatsuJapan 9,3795,828
TakayamaJapan 9,4205,854
TanegashimaJapan 9,1805,705
TatenoJapan 9,2955,776
TateyamaJapan 9,1985,716
TokushimaJapan 9,3315,798
TokyoJapan 9,2725,762
TomakomaiJapan 9,9066,156
TottoriJapan 9,4835,893
ToyamaJapan 9,4775,889
ToyookaJapan 9,4635,880
TsuJapan 9,3115,786
TsurugaJapan 9,4205,854
TsuyamaJapan 9,4535,874
TurgayKazakhstan 14,7649,175
TripoliLebanon 16,36810,172
TobrukLibya 17,22510,704
TripoliLibya 18,12711,264
TelsiaiLithuania 17,44510,841
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,3447,049
TolanaroMadagascar 10,8916,768
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,2326,979
ThyoloMalawi 12,3937,701
TawauMalaysia 7,6584,759
TessalitMali 17,59910,936
TimbuktuMali 17,28110,739
TombMali 17,27510,735
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,42010,825
TacubayaMexico 11,0986,897
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,4057,087
TarialanMongolia 12,3387,667
TosontsengelMongolia 12,4967,765
TsetserlegMongolia 12,2177,592
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,7717,315
TangierMorocco 19,39512,052
TarfayaMorocco 18,37211,416
TazaMorocco 19,22211,945
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,5476,554
TaungooMyanmar 10,4526,495
ThandweMyanmar 10,5836,577
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,2861,421
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 595370
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 483300
TapanuiNew Zealand 683424
TauherenikauNew Zealand 5434
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 270168
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 310193
TaurangaNew Zealand 420261
Te AnauNew Zealand 732455
Te ArohaNew Zealand 423263
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 431268
Te KuitiNew Zealand 330205
Te TekoNew Zealand 403251
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 230143
TemukaNew Zealand 436271
TimaruNew Zealand 443275
Totara FlatNew Zealand 284177
TahouaNiger 16,91210,509
TillaberyNiger 16,93510,524
TaejonNorth Korea 9,8906,146
TromsoNorway 16,56410,293
TrondheimNorway 17,35010,781
ThumraitOman 13,8438,602
TacnaPeru 10,6286,604
TarapotoPeru 11,0766,882
TrujilloPeru 10,7366,671
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,7434,812
TorunPoland 17,80611,065
TimisoaraRomania 17,83211,081
TambovRussia 16,33610,151
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,3698,929
TaraRussia 14,3228,900
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,3998,948
TermezRussia 13,9418,663
TernejRussia 10,3186,412
TobolskRussia 14,7129,142
TomskRussia 13,7108,520
Tot’MaRussia 16,16410,044
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,4219,583
TuapseRussia 16,42410,206
TuraRussia 13,3988,326
TurukhanskRussia 13,9848,690
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,2149,454
TortosaSpain 19,53212,137
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,9286,791
TokerSudan 15,2239,460
TartousSyria 16,38110,179
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1885,710
TaboraTanzania 13,5738,434
TakThailand 10,0906,270
TrangThailand 9,3395,803
TabligboTogo 16,10010,005
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,2767,007
TunisTunisia 18,59311,554
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,1969,443
TireeUk 18,31911,383
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,46211,473
TernopilUkraine 17,45610,847
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,3256,416
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,1518,172
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,9397,419
Talladega, AlUsa 13,0578,114
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,0338,099
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,0208,091
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,8878,629
Taunton, MaUsa 14,6809,123
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,7447,919
Temple, TxUsa 12,0647,496
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,4787,754
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,8397,978
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,7348,535
Toledo, IaUsa 13,0768,126
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,7148,522
Tooele, UtUsa 11,6917,265
Topeka, KsUsa 12,7127,899
Towanda, PaUsa 14,2698,867
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,9867,449
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,3268,902
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,1586,934
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,5117,774
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,9488,046
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,4518,359
TashkentUzbekistan 13,9988,698
TumeremoVenezuela 13,3328,284


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -