New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wellington

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wellington. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wellington with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,1046,279
ReconquistaArgentina 10,3886,455
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,7776,075
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,9804,959
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6256,602
RosarioArgentina 9,9976,213
RichmondAustralia 2,2741,413
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 3,0091,870
RecifeBrazil 13,7498,544
RemansoBrazil 13,2158,212
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,4667,125
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,8767,380
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2296,978
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,9267,411
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,4487,735
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,5308,408
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,8457,982
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,8417,979
Resolute, NtCanada 14,4108,955
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,1367,542
Roberval, QcCanada 14,8469,226
RuoqiangChina 12,4967,765
Rafael NunezColombia 12,4167,715
RandersDenmark 18,00111,186
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,3228,278
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,5128,396
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,9254,303
RumipambaEcuador 11,3137,030
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,20310,068
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,14010,029
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,37310,174
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,8338,596
RostockGermany 18,09211,243
RhodesGreece 17,09710,624
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,13910,650
ReykhólarIceland 17,12410,641
ReykjavíkIceland 17,25710,724
RamsarIran 15,2499,476
RashtIran 15,3539,540
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,78711,675
RadicofaniItaly 18,60311,560
Resia PassItaly 18,61811,569
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,52711,513
RivoltoItaly 18,45811,470
Rolle PassItaly 18,54311,523
RomeItaly 18,54111,522
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,56211,534
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,42911,452
RumoiJapan 10,0386,238
RigaLatvia 17,30410,753
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,42610,829
RodriguesMauritius 10,2336,359
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,5757,814
RabatMorocco 19,20011,931
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,3146,409
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,9468,045
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10062
RangioraNew Zealand 288179
ReeftonNew Zealand 258160
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 502312
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 405252
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 376234
RoxburghNew Zealand 640398
RuakuraNew Zealand 394245
RuatoriaNew Zealand 484301
RivasNicaragua 11,6247,223
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2578,238
RebolyRussia 16,60410,318
Rostov On DonRussia 16,41810,202
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,9149,268
RagaSudan 15,2669,486
RashadSudan 15,2079,450
RenkSudan 15,0739,367
RumbekSudan 14,8589,233
RanongThailand 9,6075,970
Roi EtThailand 9,6796,015
RizeTurkey 16,23010,085
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,3288,904
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,15110,658
RomnyUkraine 16,88910,495
RovnoUkraine 17,40210,814
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2038,826
RochaUruguay 10,2126,346
Racine, WiUsa 13,4868,380
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,7878,568
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,5197,779
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,5187,779
Reading, PaUsa 14,2408,849
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,0616,873
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,2157,591
Redding, CaUsa 11,0866,889
Redlands, CaUsa 10,8896,767
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,1536,930
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,4488,357
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,9888,692
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,9888,692
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,7748,560
Rochester, MnUsa 13,2238,217
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,2408,849
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,9298,034
Rockford, IlUsa 13,3638,304
Rockville, InUsa 13,3928,322
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,9378,039
Rome, GaUsa 13,1958,199
Roseau, MnUsa 13,2808,252
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,2516,992
Roswell, NmUsa 11,6887,263
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,1688,804
Rushville, IlUsa 13,1018,141


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -