New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wellington

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wellington. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wellington with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,1518,794
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,6399,718
QubaAzerbaijan 15,6019,695
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,7968,573
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,4108,954
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,8509,228
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,0837,508
QuinteroChile 9,3365,802
QingdaoChina 10,2316,358
QiqiharChina 11,0596,872
QuitoEcuador 11,3867,076
QueenstownNew Zealand 641398
QuettaPakistan 13,5798,438
Quanah, TxUsa 12,1037,521
Quitman, GaUsa 13,0918,135
Quang TriVietnam 9,4685,884


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -