New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wellington

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wellington. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wellington with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,3092,056
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,2096,344
ParanaArgentina 10,1146,285
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4936,520
PehuajoArgentina 9,6776,014
PergaminoArgentina 9,9256,167
PigeArgentina 9,5015,904
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,9216,165
PosadasArgentina 10,7696,692
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5486,555
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4515,873
Punta IndioArgentina 9,9766,199
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2483,261
Port HedlandAustralia 5,7283,560
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,22411,325
ParakouBenin 16,38210,180
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,5228,402
ParacatuBrazil 12,2277,598
ParanaBrazil 12,6067,834
ParanaguaBrazil 11,3537,055
ParanaibaBrazil 11,7477,299
ParintinsBrazil 12,8908,010
ParnaibaBrazil 13,8518,607
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8896,766
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,1157,529
PaulistanaBrazil 13,4128,335
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,4488,357
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,6457,858
PeixeBrazil 12,6107,836
PetrolinaBrazil 13,3298,283
PicosBrazil 13,4948,385
PiraiBrazil 11,8677,374
PirenopolisBrazil 12,2337,602
PompeuBrazil 12,1397,543
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2196,972
Porto De MozBrazil 13,2888,257
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1486,928
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,8537,365
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,7886,704
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,7297,910
PosseBrazil 12,5487,798
PlevenBulgaria 17,56310,914
PlovdivBulgaria 17,53710,898
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2365,739
Peace River, AbCanada 12,5647,807
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,4338,969
Penticton, BcCanada 11,9487,425
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,3918,943
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,2398,849
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,7718,558
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,6687,251
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,7659,796
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,6657,249
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,1918,197
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,9608,053
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1427,545
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8347,354
Princeton, BcCanada 13,0218,091
ParronChile 9,2845,769
Puerto AysenChile 8,2825,147
Puerto MonttChile 8,5675,323
Punta ArenasChile 7,7964,845
PingbianChina 10,2376,361
PeralesColombia 12,0057,460
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,7607,929
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,6037,211
PragueCzech Republic 18,21911,322
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,2658,243
PimentelDominican Republic 13,4788,375
PoloDominican Republic 13,3078,269
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,4798,376
PichilingueEcuador 11,2366,982
PortoviejoEcuador 11,1586,934
PuyoEcuador 11,3297,040
Port-SaidEgypt 16,50810,258
ParisFrance 18,98811,800
PerpignanFrance 19,32612,009
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,5394,685
Port-GentilGabon 15,1399,407
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,4126,470
PotsdamGermany 18,16411,287
PatrasGreece 17,69510,996
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,1269,399
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,69910,377
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,9908,694
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,2388,226
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,0637,496
PecsHungary 18,06311,224
PambanIndia 11,1486,928
PuneIndia 12,2497,611
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,6415,369
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,9814,960
PadovaItaly 18,56011,533
Paganella MountainItaly 18,60311,560
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,39211,429
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,41311,442
PantelleriaItaly 18,45111,466
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,69411,617
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,76211,659
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,54211,522
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,40511,437
PiacenzaItaly 18,73711,643
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,70711,625
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,54611,525
Ponza IslandItaly 18,49311,491
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,25111,341
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,54311,523
PrizziItaly 18,36911,415
PakseLaos 9,4465,870
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,1185,666
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,6206,599
PlaisanceMauritius 10,5836,576
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,6243,495
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,98911,179
PatheinMyanmar 10,4246,477
PutaoMyanmar 11,0106,842
PyiMyanmar 10,5406,550
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,4311,510
PaeroaNew Zealand 442275
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12880
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12980
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 4628
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 571355
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 315196
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,9967,454
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,7859,809
PohangNorth Korea 9,7606,065
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,2146,347
PadidanPakistan 13,2698,245
PanjgurPakistan 13,6088,456
ParachinarPakistan 13,5358,410
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,5538,422
PeshawarPakistan 13,4238,341
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,4542,768
PilarParaguay 10,6746,633
PiscoPeru 10,5266,541
PiuraPeru 10,8346,732
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1476,927
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,0525,004
PoznanPoland 17,94311,150
PrzemyslPoland 17,65410,971
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,79812,303
PortalegrePortugal 19,72612,258
Porto Portugal 19,73412,263
PavelecRussia 16,46910,234
PecoraRussia 15,3649,547
PermRussia 15,4099,575
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,6076,591
PetrozavodskRussia 16,54610,282
PjatigorskRussia 16,11310,013
PoronajskRussia 10,5296,543
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,52910,271
Providenja BayRussia 11,7967,330
PskovRussia 17,02510,579
PodorSenegal 17,12310,641
PopradSlovakia 17,85111,093
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,0716,880
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,8057,336
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,31412,002
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,0066,839
Port SudanSudan 15,3489,538
ParamariboSuriname 13,7068,517
PiteňSweden 16,85910,477
PalmyraSyria 16,16410,045
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,2932,668
PhetchabunThailand 9,9016,153
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,9966,212
PhraeThailand 10,1076,281
PhuketThailand 9,4655,882
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,4925,898
Prachin BuriThailand 9,7006,028
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,6535,998
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,5928,446
Plymouth, EnglandUk 19,00211,808
PoltavaUkraine 16,81810,451
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,2486,368
PradoUruguay 10,0796,263
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,1306,295
Palestine, IlUsa 13,2618,241
Pana, IlUsa 13,2048,205
Paoli, InUsa 13,4108,333
Paris, IlUsa 13,3198,276
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,2218,216
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,6927,887
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,1347,540
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,3167,653
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,5087,772
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,7447,919
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,6957,267
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,8077,959
Peoria, IlUsa 13,2348,224
Perry, OkUsa 12,4167,716
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,2708,867
Philo, OhUsa 13,7638,553
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,1776,945
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,7237,906
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,6727,875
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,2968,263
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,9688,058
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9248,652
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,4188,960
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,7089,140
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,8597,991
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,8497,363
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,2968,263
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,3038,267
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,9028,017
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,6577,244
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,2407,606
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,3428,912
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,6577,244
Portage, WiUsa 13,4708,370
Portland, MaineUsa 14,8119,204
Portland, OregonUsa 11,4847,136
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,2678,245
Prescott, ArUsa 12,5837,819
Priest River, IdUsa 11,9937,453
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,1188,773
Princeton, InUsa 13,2038,205
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,6479,102
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,0417,483
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,7177,902
PetaukeZambia 12,7907,948


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -