New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wellington

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wellington. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wellington with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,26911,974
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,06611,226
OranArgentina 10,6186,598
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9363,689
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,8842,413
OstendeBelgium 18,74511,648
ObidosBrazil 13,0388,102
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,77810,426
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,4839,000
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,4839,000
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,6345,365
OdenseDenmark 18,07411,231
OtavaloEcuador 11,4347,105
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,3731,475
OuluFinland 16,75110,410
OroomiehIran 15,7409,781
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,77911,670
OdienneIvory Coast 16,47410,237
ObihiroJapan 9,8816,140
OfunatoJapan 9,5405,928
OitaJapan 9,3885,834
OkayamaJapan 9,4195,853
OkinoerabuJapan 8,9915,587
OmaezakiJapan 9,2275,734
OmuJapan 10,0606,251
OnahamaJapan 9,3565,814
OsakaJapan 9,3495,810
OshimaJapan 9,1945,714
OtaruJapan 9,9816,202
OwaseJapan 9,2595,754
OuarzazateMorocco 18,85511,717
OujoaMorocco 19,23711,954
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,3871,484
OhakeaNew Zealand 13181
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 535332
OphirNew Zealand 596371
OpotikiNew Zealand 416258
OtautauNew Zealand 768477
OcotalNicaragua 11,7287,288
OrlandNorway 17,34310,777
OsloNorway 17,66810,979
OhotskRussia 11,5617,184
OkhotskRussia 11,5617,184
OlekminskRussia 12,3357,665
OlenekRussia 13,2408,228
OmskRussia 14,3138,894
OnegaRussia 16,27810,115
OrenburgRussia 15,3959,567
OymyakonRussia 11,9587,431
OviedoSpain 19,77912,291
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,25810,724
Orkney IslandsUk 18,04411,212
OdessaUkraine 17,09810,625
OvrucUkraine 17,20510,691
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,3738,310
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,7317,911
Oakland, MdUsa 13,9388,661
Oakley, IdUsa 11,6957,268
Oconto, WiUsa 13,5968,449
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,5189,022
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,3327,663
Olathe, KsUsa 12,7527,925
Olivia, MnUsa 13,1018,141
Olympia, WaUsa 11,5797,195
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,8327,974
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,8287,971
Oolitic, InUsa 13,3358,287
Orlando, FlUsa 13,1488,170
Orono, MeUsa 14,9619,297
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,5038,391
Oswego, NyUsa 14,3418,912
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,3038,267
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,7527,925
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,2508,234
Owosso, MiUsa 13,7598,550
Ozark, ArUsa 12,5727,812


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -