New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wellington

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wellington. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wellington with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,7018,514
NeuquenArgentina 9,0585,629
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,7716,072
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,494929
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,1422,574
Nowra RanAustralia 2,2251,382
NuriootpaAustralia 3,2041,991
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,2498,233
NatitingouBenin 16,51210,260
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,9697,438
NgaoundereCameroon 15,8109,824
NkoundjaCameroon 15,7479,785
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,7029,757
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,7057,273
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,6269,710
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,0729,366
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8748,000
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,7897,948
North Bay, OnCanada 14,2598,860
N’DjamenaChad 16,22110,080
NanchangChina 9,8456,118
NanjingChina 9,9626,191
NanningChina 9,8666,131
NicosiaCyprus 16,61010,322
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 18,04011,210
NaguaDominican Republic 13,5148,398
NeybaDominican Republic 13,3228,279
NegeleEthiopia 14,0458,728
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,6291,634
NandiFiji 2,6291,634
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 17,07810,612
NancyFrance 18,79611,680
NantesFrance 19,30111,994
NiceFrance 18,96211,783
NeustrelitzGermany 18,10011,247
NurembergGermany 18,45111,466
NurnbergGermany 18,45311,467
NaxosGreece 17,35010,781
NanortalikGreenland 16,59010,309
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,54010,278
NordGreenland 15,5109,638
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,12410,019
NzerekoreGuinea 16,27510,113
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,9977,455
New DelhiIndia 12,6467,859
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,38111,422
NaganoJapan 9,4325,861
NagasakiJapan 9,4265,858
NagoJapan 8,9545,564
NagoyaJapan 9,3345,801
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,9335,551
NaraJapan 9,3375,802
NazeJapan 9,0375,616
NemuroJapan 9,8516,122
NiigataJapan 9,5235,918
NikkoJapan 9,3885,834
NobeokaJapan 9,3245,794
NairobiKenya 13,6688,493
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,6673,521
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,5098,395
NidaLithuania 17,55010,906
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,8327,352
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,1876,952
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,8758,001
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,7537,925
NaraMali 17,10510,629
NioroMali 17,09210,621
NemaMauritania 17,26610,729
NouakchottMauritania 17,24310,715
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,2521,399
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 271168
NelsonNew Zealand 13081
New PlymouthNew Zealand 258160
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9760
NandaimeNicaragua 11,6307,227
N’GuigmiNiger 16,52610,269
NiameyNiger 16,84210,466
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,70610,381
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,26810,109
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,7639,796
NawabshahPakistan 13,2128,210
NokkundiPakistan 13,8318,595
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9856,826
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,3005,158
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,5139,640
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,5957,205
NikolaevRussia 17,01010,570
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,9966,833
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,7606,687
NizneangarskRussia 12,4107,712
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,8617,992
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,1819,434
NovgorodRussia 16,83710,463
NovosibirskRussia 13,7538,546
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,8516,743
No. 6Sudan 15,8019,819
NyalaSudan 15,6419,719
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,7016,029
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,9216,165
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,3915,836
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,1106,283
NarathiwatThailand 9,0795,642
NigdeTurkey 16,60610,319
NebitdagTurkmenistan 15,0689,363
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,82410,454
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,6798,500
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,6798,500
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,2088,208
Natchez, MsUsa 12,5477,797
Neosho, MoUsa 12,6997,891
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,6929,129
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,3608,923
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,9648,678
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,1868,194
New London, WiUsa 13,5098,395
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,5557,802
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,5357,789
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,1258,156
New YorkUsa 14,4188,960
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,4198,960
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,4158,958
Newark, NjUsa 14,3918,943
Newberry, MiUsa 13,7828,564
Newberry, ScUsa 13,4298,345
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,4817,756
Newnan, GaUsa 13,1358,162
Newport, TnUsa 13,4678,368
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,8917,389
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,0458,728
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,7697,935
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,2176,970
North Loup, NeUsa 12,6637,869
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,4927,763
Norton, KsUsa 12,4667,746
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,7828,565
NdolaZambia 13,0498,109


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -