New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wellington

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wellington. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wellington with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,44012,080
LuandaAngola 14,1308,780
LuenaAngola 13,5758,436
La PlataArgentina 9,9796,201
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6216,600
La RiojaArgentina 9,9316,171
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7426,054
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,9294,927
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7266,665
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,2891,422
LavertonAustralia 2,5871,607
LearmonthAustralia 5,9833,718
LongreachAustralia 3,4542,146
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,4542,147
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,7671,098
Low HeadAustralia 2,3321,449
LinzAustria 18,30411,374
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,89811,122
LerwickUk 17,90011,123
La PazBolivia 10,9046,776
LavrasBrazil 11,9467,423
LencoisBrazil 12,9738,061
LinharesBrazil 12,3727,688
LondrinaBrazil 11,4067,088
LomBulgaria 17,67610,984
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,1018,141
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,9608,675
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,5588,425
Langara, BcCanada 11,7257,286
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,9538,671
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,3317,663
London, OnCanada 13,9808,688
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,0249,336
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,4228,341
Lytton, BcCanada 11,9077,399
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,26611,351
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,6015,966
LanzhouChina 11,2236,974
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,6447,236
Las GaviotasColombia 12,3607,681
LimonCosta Rica 11,7557,305
LarnacaCyprus 16,57010,297
LimassolCyprus 16,61010,322
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2398,227
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8758,622
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,11011,254
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,5188,400
La VegaDominican Republic 13,4478,356
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,4648,367
LuperonDominican Republic 13,4558,361
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,3287,039
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,0366,858
LuxorEgypt 16,13210,025
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,4827,135
Laucala BayFiji 2,5961,613
LappeenrantaFinland 16,87310,485
Le MansFrance 19,16011,906
LilleFrance 18,79911,682
LyonFrance 19,05811,843
LambarnGabon 15,0929,378
LastourvilleGabon 14,9949,318
LibrevilleGabon 15,2429,471
LeipzigGermany 18,26211,348
LindenbergGermany 18,11411,256
LamiaGreece 17,65610,972
LarissaGreece 17,67810,985
LemnosGreece 17,46410,852
LimnosGreece 17,45110,844
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,9918,694
LabeGuinea 16,61310,323
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,5264,677
La CeibaHonduras 11,8447,360
La MesaHonduras 11,7357,292
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9698,059
LudhianaIndia 12,8928,011
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,33511,394
LatinaItaly 18,50411,499
LatronicoItaly 18,22311,324
LecceItaly 18,04911,216
LodwarKenya 14,1338,783
Luang PrabangLaos 10,0936,272
LiepajaLatvia 17,48510,866
LaukuvaLithuania 17,46610,853
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,73011,639
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,86011,098
LabuanMalaysia 7,9414,935
LuqaMalta 18,20211,311
Le LamentinMartinique 13,9148,646
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,6026,588
LashioMyanmar 10,6556,621
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 353220
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 581361
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 169105
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 465289
Levin MafNew Zealand 8452
LincolnNew Zealand 324201
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 159
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 159
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 159
LagosNigeria 16,0659,983
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,65210,969
LillehammerNorway 17,57010,918
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,0618,116
La VictoriaParaguay 11,1046,900
LimaPeru 10,5906,581
LegaspiPhilippines 7,9994,970
LisbonPortugal 19,57712,165
LeninbadRussia 13,9098,643
LevsiRussia 14,8879,251
LungiSierra Leone 16,29910,129
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,34611,400
LanzaroteSpain 18,44911,465
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,74112,267
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,76311,659
LuganoSwitzerland 18,76011,658
LatakiaSyria 16,41910,203
LampangThailand 10,1696,319
LoeiThailand 9,9356,174
Lop BuriThailand 9,8166,100
LomeTogo 16,0589,979
LeemingUk 18,54211,522
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,89811,122
London, EnglandUk 18,82211,696
London-GatwickUk 18,84711,712
LynehamUk 18,85211,715
L’VovUkraine 17,57210,919
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,13710,649
LozovajaUkraine 16,69010,371
LubnyUkraine 16,92610,518
LuckUkraine 17,44410,840
LuganskUkraine 16,47310,236
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,3068,268
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,1598,177
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,4147,714
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,3137,652
Lake City, FlUsa 13,1098,146
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,5639,050
Laketown, UtUsa 11,8817,383
Lamar, MoUsa 12,7627,930
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,9987,456
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,2868,256
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,0817,507
Langdon, NdUsa 13,1558,175
Laramie, WyUsa 12,1727,564
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,6567,243
Larned, KsUsa 12,4047,708
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,1257,534
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,1716,942
Laurel, MdUsa 14,0918,756
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,7527,925
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,7339,155
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,9298,034
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,8357,976
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,8247,969
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,2968,263
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,3018,265
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,5448,416
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,1018,141
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,7648,553
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,8517,364
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,8499,227
Lexington, MoUsa 12,8247,969
Lexington, VaUsa 13,8408,600
Libby, MtUsa 12,0837,508
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,7457,920
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,0148,709
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,9778,064
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,6877,884
Llano, TxUsa 11,9327,415
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,3287,661
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,8006,711
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,8136,719
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,7946,707
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,6417,234
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,8568,610
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,3838,316
Louisville, MsUsa 12,8247,969
Loup City, NeUsa 12,6197,842
Lowville, NyUsa 14,4318,967
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,9087,400
Luling, TxUsa 11,9447,422
Lusk, WyUsa 12,3517,675
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,8358,597
LivingstoneZambia 12,7067,896
LundaziZambia 12,8738,000
LusakaZambia 12,8207,967
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,8317,973


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -