New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wellington

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wellington. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wellington with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,6428,477
KandaharAfghanistan 13,7368,536
KhostAfghanistan 13,5158,398
KunduzAfghanistan 13,7838,565
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,5514,692
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8553,017
KlagenfurtAustria 18,34511,400
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,7459,784
KandiBenin 16,56910,296
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,0017,458
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,1838,813
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,1808,812
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,9987,456
Kenora, OnCanada 13,4268,343
Kingston, OnCanada 14,3688,929
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,8617,992
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,4518,359
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,3089,513
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,6169,083
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,3888,319
KashiChina 13,4018,328
KunmingChina 10,4506,494
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,5219,023
KhargaEgypt 16,29210,124
KosseirEgypt 16,0369,965
KajaaniFinland 16,70610,381
KuopioFinland 16,79110,434
KuusamoFinland 16,54110,279
KarlsruheGermany 18,64711,587
KasselGermany 18,43511,456
KonstanzGermany 18,67011,602
KumasiGhana 16,15510,039
KalamataGreece 17,63010,955
KerkiraGreece 17,88611,114
Kythira IslandGreece 17,51510,884
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,0549,976
Kap TobinGreenland 16,63910,340
KankanGuinea 16,55710,288
KindiaGuinea 16,46310,230
KissidougouGuinea 16,44010,216
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,5254,676
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4275,858
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4265,858
KeszthelyHungary 18,12611,263
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,37810,799
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,3537,055
KotaIndia 12,5317,787
KozhikodeIndia 11,5767,194
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,0663,769
KermanIran 14,3918,943
KermanshahIran 15,4199,582
Khoram AbadIran 15,2809,495
KilkennyIreland 18,74711,650
KingstonJamaica 12,8367,976
KagoshimaJapan 9,2815,768
KanazawaJapan 9,4885,896
KaruizawaJapan 9,3875,833
KatsuuraJapan 9,1975,715
KawaguchikoJapan 9,2935,775
KitamiesashiJapan 10,1076,281
KobeJapan 9,3645,819
KochiJapan 9,3295,797
KofuJapan 9,3185,791
KumagayaJapan 9,3345,800
KumamotoJapan 9,3925,837
KumejimaJapan 8,9945,589
KureJapan 9,4405,866
KushiroJapan 9,8526,122
KutchanJapan 9,9616,190
KyotoJapan 9,3725,824
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,4678,369
KitaleKenya 13,9908,694
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,0829,372
KufraLibya 16,76510,418
KaunasLithuania 17,40910,818
KlaipedaLithuania 17,52310,889
KybartaiLithuania 17,48210,863
KarongaMalawi 13,0558,112
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,0225,606
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,9324,929
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,8495,499
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,8945,527
KuantanMalaysia 8,7655,446
KuchingMalaysia 8,0184,983
KayesMali 16,97110,546
KeniebaMali 16,80110,440
KidalMali 17,39810,812
KitaMali 16,85110,472
KoutiaMali 16,80210,441
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,6083,485
KisinevMoldova 17,23510,710
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,3247,037
KhatgalMongolia 12,5027,769
KhovdMongolia 12,8457,982
KhujirtMongolia 12,1037,521
KhutagMongolia 12,2867,635
KenitraMorocco 19,23011,950
KalewaMyanmar 10,9376,797
KathaMyanmar 10,8546,745
KawthaungMyanmar 9,6085,971
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,7166,659
KengtungMyanmar 10,3916,457
KhamtiMyanmar 11,0386,859
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,1007,519
KathmanduNepal 11,9467,424
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,5071,558
KaikouraNew Zealand 15496
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 355221
KaitokeNew Zealand 4226
KarioiNew Zealand 212132
KawerauNew Zealand 391243
KopuaNew Zealand 185115
KanoNigeria 16,49910,253
KangnungNorth Korea 9,9456,180
KarasjokNorway 16,41310,199
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,60910,942
KristiansandNorway 17,91911,135
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,44210,839
KhasabOman 14,2148,833
KarachiPakistan 13,2348,224
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2288,220
KhanpurPakistan 13,1738,186
KhuzdarPakistan 13,4538,360
KororPalau 6,7864,217
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,86511,102
KlodzkoPoland 18,05111,217
KoszalinPoland 17,88011,111
KrakowPoland 17,85211,093
KalakanRussia 12,0397,481
KaliningradRussia 17,60610,940
KamenskoeRussia 11,5657,187
KandalaksaRussia 16,35110,160
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,8699,861
KazanRussia 15,8249,833
KemRussia 16,38310,180
KerchRussia 16,65310,349
KhabarovskRussia 10,7166,659
KirenskRussia 12,6267,846
KirovRussia 15,7949,815
KljuciRussia 10,9316,793
KolpasevRussia 13,9028,639
KorfRussia 11,3297,040
KostromaRussia 16,32010,141
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,3058,268
KotlasRussia 15,9299,899
KrasnodarRussia 16,43610,213
KrasnojarskRussia 15,0779,369
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,3019,508
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,2528,235
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 15,0019,322
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,7269,772
KurganRussia 14,8129,204
KurskRussia 16,69210,373
KyraRussia 11,8117,340
KigaliRwanda 14,0268,716
KoldaSenegal 16,71910,389
KabalaSierra Leone 16,43710,214
KosiceSlovakia 17,78711,053
KimberleySouth Africa 11,6327,228
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2046,341
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,9216,786
KadugliSudan 15,2269,461
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,6899,749
KassalaSudan 15,1039,385
KhartoumSudan 15,4059,573
KostiSudan 15,1999,445
KalmarSweden 17,70811,004
KaresuandoSweden 16,58010,303
KarlstadSweden 17,62210,950
KristianstadSweden 17,85811,097
KamishliSyria 16,0309,961
KanchanaburiThailand 9,8416,116
Khlong YaiThailand 9,4075,846
Khon KaenThailand 9,7776,076
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,6766,013
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,7166,037
KairouanTunisia 18,54411,523
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,40610,195
KarsTurkey 16,0079,947
KastamonuTurkey 16,78510,430
KayseriTurkey 16,56710,295
KonyaTurkey 16,78310,429
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,8109,203
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,2278,841
KinlossUk 18,19111,304
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,70310,379
KievUkraine 17,09610,623
KirillovkaUkraine 16,68110,366
KirovogradUkraine 16,99210,559
KlepininoUkraine 16,82810,457
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,86610,481
Kovel’Ukraine 17,48610,866
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,91710,512
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,6208,464
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,1487,549
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,7887,947
Keene, NhUsa 14,6589,109
Kenton, OhUsa 13,6678,493
Kenton, OkUsa 12,0567,492
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,8647,994
Kimball, NeUsa 12,2627,619
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,4257,099
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,3447,670
Kinston, NcUsa 13,8018,576
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,2566,995
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,3818,315
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,4257,100
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,1807,569
KabompoZambia 13,2048,205
KabweZambia 12,9168,026
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,9198,028
KafirondaZambia 13,1158,150
KaomaZambia 13,0568,113
KasamaZambia 13,1868,194
KasempaZambia 13,1348,162
KawambwaZambia 13,3388,288
KaroiZimbabwe 12,6247,845


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -