New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wellington

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wellington. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wellington with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,6728,496
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,5378,412
JuninArgentina 9,8476,119
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,4967,144
JacobinaBrazil 13,1568,175
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,9218,651
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,8468,604
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,2207,594
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,9797,444
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,6327,849
JiuquanChina 11,8497,363
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,6597,245
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,4308,345
JimaniDominican Republic 13,2758,249
JoensuuFinland 16,72010,390
JokioinenFinland 17,10210,628
JyvskylFinland 16,90710,506
JakobshavnGreenland 15,9429,907
JulianehbGreenland 16,52510,269
JagdalpurIndia 11,6147,217
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,7174,795
JerusalemIsrael 16,29110,123
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,7127,278
JosNigeria 16,25710,102
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,71210,385
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,70810,382
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,3328,284
JhelumPakistan 13,1948,199
JiwaniPakistan 13,6808,501
JuliacaPeru 10,8466,740
JakutskRussia 12,1747,565
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,9839,932
JenisejskRussia 13,4278,344
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,9146,161
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,3096,406
JamestownSaint Helena 13,6558,485
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,3409,532
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,7259,150
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,7627,309
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,50712,122
JubaSudan 14,5609,048
JokkmokkSweden 16,80610,443
JönköpingSweden 17,72511,014
Jonkoping ASweden 17,73111,018
JendoubaTunisia 18,69011,614
JerbaTunisia 18,38511,425
JerseyUk 19,10111,870
JaltaUkraine 16,81610,450
Jackson, MsUsa 12,6987,891
Jackson, TnUsa 13,0008,078
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,2438,229
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,1738,186
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,0128,707
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,0287,474


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -