New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wellington

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wellington. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wellington with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,01711,196
In SalahAlgeria 18,30111,372
InnsbruckAustria 18,54011,521
IbiriteBrazil 12,1127,527
IguatuBrazil 13,6848,503
IlheusBrazil 12,8758,001
ImperatrizBrazil 13,2708,246
IndaialBrazil 11,1856,951
IpameriBrazil 12,1067,523
IraiBrazil 10,9416,799
IreceBrazil 13,0688,121
ItaberabaBrazil 13,0258,094
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,7247,907
ItaitubaBrazil 12,8057,957
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,3847,696
ItaperunaBrazil 12,1077,523
ItapevaBrazil 11,4817,134
ItirucuBrazil 12,9718,060
ItuacuBrazil 12,8567,989
IvinhemaBrazil 11,3457,050
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4378,350
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,7569,170
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,9178,027
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,3259,523
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,3178,897
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4326,482
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,9264,304
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,6294,741
ImbertDominican Republic 13,4748,373
IzobambaEcuador 11,3667,063
IsmailiaEgypt 16,46910,234
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,5137,154
IoanninaGreece 17,81311,069
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,9449,908
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,63210,335
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,3737,688
IranshahrIran 13,9038,640
IstranaItaly 18,53611,518
IidaJapan 9,3345,800
IizukaJapan 9,4725,886
IrakoJapan 9,2765,764
IriomotejimaJapan 8,9985,592
IrozakiJapan 9,2005,717
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9655,571
IshinomakiJapan 9,4915,898
IwamizawaJapan 9,9586,188
IzuharaJapan 9,5925,961
IrbidJordan 16,27310,112
IfraneMorocco 19,15011,900
InvercargillNew Zealand 769478
IlorinNigeria 16,24210,093
InchonNorth Korea 10,0296,232
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,8379,841
IslamabadPakistan 13,2838,254
IquitosPeru 11,5307,165
IloiloPhilippines 7,8674,888
IasiRomania 17,33710,773
IcaRussia 10,9226,787
IlirnejRussia 12,0827,508
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,0506,867
IrkutskRussia 12,4077,710
Ivdel’Russia 15,1919,440
IbizaSpain 19,39212,050
IspartaTurkey 16,94210,528
IstanbulTurkey 17,15910,663
IzmirTurkey 17,24710,718
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,55710,910
IzmailUkraine 17,24210,714
Imperial, NeUsa 12,3957,703
Independence, KsUsa 12,5547,801
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,5509,042
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,4318,346
Indianola, IaUsa 12,9468,045
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,4228,340
Inverness, FlUsa 13,1288,158
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,0908,134
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,6458,479
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,2968,884
IsokaZambia 13,1118,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -