New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wellington

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wellington. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wellington with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,1818,812
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,54111,522
HuamboAngola 13,6278,468
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1363,192
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,2471,396
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,2611,405
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,6582,273
Horta, FaialAzores 18,00211,187
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,1417,544
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,3579,543
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,3689,550
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,0768,747
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,7659,797
Harrow, OnCanada 13,8028,577
Hay River, NtCanada 12,9648,056
Hope, BcCanada 11,8447,360
HaikouChina 9,5085,909
HailarChina 11,4137,092
HamiChina 12,3847,696
HetanChina 12,9728,061
HavanaCuba 12,7087,897
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,5218,402
HigueyDominican Republic 13,5568,424
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,3168,275
HelwanEgypt 16,50210,255
HurguadaEgypt 16,14510,033
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,70611,003
HelsinkiFinland 17,09110,621
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 17,06610,605
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,9223,059
HamburgGermany 18,23411,331
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,23411,331
HannoverGermany 18,33811,396
HelgolandGermany 18,28311,361
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,54111,522
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,29510,747
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,9409,905
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,4634,637
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,5124,668
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,37710,798
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,7927,328
HaifaIsrael 16,35710,165
HaboroJapan 10,0786,262
HachijojimaJapan 9,0155,602
HachinoheJapan 9,6956,025
HagiJapan 9,5105,910
HakodateJapan 9,8526,122
HamadaJapan 9,5265,919
HamamatsuJapan 9,2625,756
HikoneJapan 9,3765,826
HimejiJapan 9,4015,842
HiradoJapan 9,5025,904
HirooJapan 9,8156,099
HiroshimaJapan 9,4595,878
HitaJapan 9,4295,859
HitoyoshiJapan 9,3345,800
HunLibya 17,67510,983
HomboriMali 17,11010,632
HomalinMyanmar 11,0136,844
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,1956,335
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 210130
HighbankNew Zealand 356222
HokitikaNew Zealand 352219
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 740460
HororataNew Zealand 341212
HyderabadPakistan 13,1538,173
HuanucoPeru 10,8286,729
HelPoland 17,71111,006
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,7146,658
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,7319,154
HatangaRussia 13,7698,556
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,2499,476
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,6518,483
HailSaudi Arabia 15,5049,634
HurbanovoSlovakia 18,02911,203
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,8292,380
HaejuSouth Korea 10,1266,293
HyesanSouth Korea 10,3196,413
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,7586,685
HalaibSudan 15,5809,682
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,1539,416
HudeibaSudan 15,4549,604
HaparandaSweden 16,73210,397
HarnosandSweden 17,19410,685
HamaSyria 16,31910,141
HassakahSyria 16,0469,971
Hua HinThailand 9,6986,027
HakkariTurkey 15,8419,844
Hull, EnglandUk 18,58011,546
HersonUkraine 16,96110,540
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,36310,790
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,9817,445
Hanover, NhUsa 14,6999,134
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,1298,158
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,1638,801
Hart, MiUsa 13,6808,501
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,5609,048
Hartington, NeUsa 12,8207,966
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,2118,210
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,4627,744
Hays, KsUsa 12,4707,749
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,8986,772
Hebron, NeUsa 12,6047,832
Helena, MtUsa 12,1537,552
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,2108,830
Henderson, NcUsa 13,8568,610
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,4878,381
Hermit, CoUsa 11,8527,365
Hernando, MsUsa 12,8627,992
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,9958,075
Highmore, SdUsa 12,8517,986
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,2948,883
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,1888,195
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,6478,481
Holly, CoUsa 12,1947,577
Homer, AkUsa 11,6397,233
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,3698,308
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,1758,187
Horton, KsUsa 12,7567,927
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,4627,744
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,8098,581
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,7928,571
Houma, LaUsa 12,4737,751
Houston, TexasUsa 12,1397,543
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,6348,472
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,0978,139
Huron, SdUsa 12,8657,994
HanoiVietnam 9,9076,156
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,0385,616
HarareZimbabwe 12,4417,731


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -