New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wellington

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wellington. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wellington with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,6848,503
FarahAfghanistan 14,0828,751
FormosaArgentina 10,7396,673
ForrestAustralia 4,2962,669
FrancistownBotswana 12,2897,637
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,2908,880
FloraniaBrazil 13,8438,602
FlorestaBrazil 13,5088,394
FlorianoBrazil 13,4338,347
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,1556,932
FormosaBrazil 12,3587,679
FortalezaBrazil 13,9738,683
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,0136,844
FrancaBrazil 11,8807,383
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,2628,241
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,0358,100
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,8928,011
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5317,787
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,3947,702
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8077,958
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,0778,126
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,4137,714
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,7827,943
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,1669,424
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,1749,429
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,3259,523
FayaChad 16,53810,277
FamagustaCyprus 16,55410,287
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,15411,281
FarafraEgypt 16,60210,317
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,8799,246
FichtelbergGermany 18,28511,362
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,56011,534
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,78811,053
FrederikshbGreenland 16,29610,127
FaranahGuinea 16,49910,253
FalconaraItaly 18,47011,478
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,64211,584
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,28411,362
FonniItaly 18,78811,675
FrontoneItaly 18,52211,510
FrosinoneItaly 18,47311,479
FukauraJapan 9,7646,067
FukueJapan 9,4755,888
FukuiJapan 9,4535,874
FukuokaJapan 9,4815,892
FukushimaJapan 9,4535,874
FukuyamaJapan 9,4285,859
FushikiJapan 9,4915,898
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,6918,508
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,2006,960
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,8916,768
FunchalMadeira 18,60411,561
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,9108,644
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,19811,930
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,59810,936
FaroPortugal 19,48612,109
FerganaRussia 13,7668,554
FreetownSierra Leone 16,29910,129
FalunSweden 17,44010,837
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,72811,638
FeodosijaUkraine 16,72910,395
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,2377,604
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,6707,873
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,0888,133
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,1258,156
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,1098,146
Farmington, MeUsa 14,8869,251
Farmington, MnUsa 13,2508,234
Farmington, MoUsa 13,0558,112
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,8457,982
Fayette, IaUsa 13,2058,205
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,6367,852
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,7228,527
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,1898,196
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,2738,248
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,5737,192
Findlay, OhUsa 13,6968,511
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,3357,043
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,7888,568
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,4978,387
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,1617,557
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,0668,119
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,2247,596
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,0048,081
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,6907,885
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,5667,809
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,5798,438
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,2087,586
Framingham, MaUsa 14,6719,117
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,4288,344
Franklin, LaUsa 12,3997,705
Franklin, PaUsa 13,9648,678
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,0408,725
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,9386,797
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,9778,064


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -