New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wellington

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wellington. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wellington with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,62011,570
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,64811,588
EsquelArgentina 8,5635,321
EzeizaArgentina 9,9576,188
East SaleAustralia 2,3801,479
Esperance (po)Australia 4,6622,897
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6612,896
EssendonAustralia 2,5791,603
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,8627,371
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,6716,631
EspinosaBrazil 12,6647,870
Earlton, OnCanada 14,2918,880
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,5457,795
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,5757,814
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,5667,809
Edson, AbCanada 12,4187,717
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,6917,265
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,6568,486
Estevan, SkCanada 12,8657,994
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,7617,308
Eureka, NtCanada 14,6929,130
ErlianChina 11,3337,042
El CaranoColombia 11,9797,444
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,85911,098
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,3298,283
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,5408,414
El ArishEgypt 16,36410,169
El TorEgypt 16,21510,076
ErfurtGermany 18,37111,416
EssenGermany 18,55411,530
EsfahanIran 14,9509,290
EilatIsrael 16,18610,058
EsashiJapan 9,8796,139
EldoretKenya 13,9278,655
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,2997,643
EssaouiraMorocco 18,85611,718
EeldeNetherlands 18,42811,452
Esk ForestNew Zealand 279174
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 312194
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,6027,210
EnuguNigeria 15,9429,906
EncarnacionParaguay 10,7796,698
EvoraPortugal 19,63812,203
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,7966,709
EkimcanRussia 11,2336,980
Elat’MaRussia 16,29610,126
ElistaRussia 16,0749,989
ErbogacenRussia 12,8818,004
EssejRussia 13,5688,432
Ed DueimSudan 15,2929,502
El FasherSudan 15,7509,787
El GeneinaSudan 15,9259,896
El ObeidSudan 15,3749,554
El ShowakSudan 15,0659,362
En NahudSudan 15,4609,607
EdirneTurkey 17,38010,800
ErzincanTurkey 16,26810,109
ErzurumTurkey 16,14210,031
EskisehirTurkey 17,00610,568
EsengulyTurkmenistan 15,0079,326
EntebbeUganda 14,0708,743
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,37311,417
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,44811,464
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,8738,621
Eastman, GaUsa 13,2328,222
Eastport, MeUsa 15,1079,388
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,5537,801
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,5467,796
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,4477,113
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,8678,617
Elko, NvUsa 11,4977,144
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,5407,792
Elmira, NyUsa 14,2538,857
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,4387,108
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,6759,119
Erie, PaUsa 14,0058,703
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,6817,880
Eugene, OrUsa 11,3317,041
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,6817,880
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,0056,839
Eureka, SdUsa 12,8487,984
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,8297,351
Evansville, InUsa 13,2418,228


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -