New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wellington

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wellington. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wellington with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,68410,989
DjelfaAlgeria 18,97111,789
DavisAntarctica 6,0533,761
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,8303,001
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,3213,307
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1175,044
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,5291,571
DhakaBangladesh 11,2616,998
D’UccleBelgium 18,72611,636
DiamantinaBrazil 12,3067,647
DiamantinoBrazil 11,8957,392
DouradosBrazil 11,3007,022
DoualaCameroon 15,6099,700
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,9249,895
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,1538,173
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,4017,706
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,2027,582
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,9239,894
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,1859,436
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,8459,225
Dryden, OnCanada 13,5308,408
DuianChina 11,6237,223
DubrovnikCroatia 18,08611,239
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,2768,872
DajabonDominican Republic 13,3738,310
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,3058,268
DabaaEgypt 16,80810,445
DakhlaEgypt 16,42010,204
DijonFrance 18,95911,781
DresdenGermany 18,19711,308
DanmarkshavnGreenland 16,0189,953
DebrecenHungary 17,78611,053
DalatangiIceland 17,29610,748
DaltonganjIndia 11,7977,331
DarbhangaIndia 11,7997,332
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,2046,962
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,1986,959
DumkaIndia 11,5617,184
DwarkaIndia 12,9028,017
DezfulIran 15,2109,452
DublinIreland 18,66211,597
DecimomannuItaly 18,79311,678
DobbiacoItaly 18,49711,494
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,16410,045
Deir-AllaJordan 16,27510,114
DagorettiKenya 13,6678,493
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,19910,688
DedzaMalawi 12,6207,842
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,7617,308
DashbalbarMongolia 11,6897,264
DaweiMyanmar 9,9516,184
De BiltNetherlands 18,57611,544
De KooyNetherlands 18,51811,507
Den HelderNetherlands 18,51511,505
DannevirkeNew Zealand 164102
DarfieldNew Zealand 326203
DargavilleNew Zealand 599373
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 631392
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 618384
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,79711,059
DalbandinPakistan 13,7008,513
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,3488,295
DirPakistan 13,4738,372
DroshPakistan 13,4998,388
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4805,270
DohaQatar 14,5459,039
DorohoiRomania 17,42510,828
Dikson IslandRussia 14,5069,014
DudinkaRussia 14,1968,821
DzardzanRussia 12,9278,033
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,7259,150
DakarSenegal 16,83510,461
DaruSierra Leone 16,27210,111
DurbanSouth Africa 11,2647,000
DamazinSudan 14,9609,296
DongolaSudan 15,8409,843
DamascusSyria 16,26010,104
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,26010,104
Deir EzzorSyria 16,0459,970
DusanbeTajikistan 13,9008,638
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,0098,084
DjerbaTunisia 18,36611,413
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,14710,034
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,27311,355
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,58111,546
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,78810,432
DonetskUkraine 16,57910,302
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2318,843
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,3058,268
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,8868,629
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,2197,593
Danville, IlUsa 13,3198,276
Darlington, ScUsa 13,6228,465
Davenport, WaUsa 11,8867,386
David City, NeUsa 12,7447,919
Dayton, OhUsa 13,5988,450
Dayton, WaUsa 11,7937,328
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,9338,037
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,0916,892
Decatur, IlUsa 13,2468,231
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,6757,255
Delaware, OhUsa 13,6888,506
Delphine, InUsa 13,4488,357
Denton, MdUsa 14,1688,804
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,1197,531
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,0038,080
Deseret, UtUsa 11,5327,166
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,1668,181
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,7818,564
Dickson, TnUsa 13,1368,163
Dillon, MtUsa 11,9787,443
Dixon, IlUsa 13,2888,257
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,3207,656
Dover, DeUsa 14,1688,804
Dover, TnUsa 13,0858,131
Dublin, TxUsa 12,0767,504
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,2618,241
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,4078,331
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,1298,158
Durham, NhUsa 14,7339,155
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,82511,077


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -