New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wellington

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wellington. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wellington with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,8998,637
ChlefAlgeria 19,21411,940
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,84811,713
CeresArgentina 10,1926,333
ChamicalArgentina 9,8836,141
ChepesArgentina 9,7826,079
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,5365,304
ConcordiaArgentina 10,2996,400
CórdobaArgentina 9,9316,171
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,9266,168
CorrientesArgentina 10,5976,585
CairnsAustralia 3,8782,410
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,3181,440
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8503,635
CedunaAustralia 3,7622,337
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,0861,918
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,9492,454
Cobar MoAustralia 2,7931,736
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,3032,674
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,2921,424
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,1132,556
ChittagongBangladesh 11,0656,876
CharnocksBarbados 13,9258,653
CotonouBenin 16,0589,979
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,1807,569
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,9257,410
CabroboBrazil 13,4758,373
CaceresBrazil 11,6697,251
CaetiteBrazil 12,7637,931
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,7838,565
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4737,129
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2787,008
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,7717,315
Campos SalesBrazil 13,5638,428
CanavieirasBrazil 12,7957,951
CaparaoBrazil 12,1757,565
CapinopolisBrazil 11,9357,417
CaratingaBrazil 12,2317,600
CaravelasBrazil 12,5777,815
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,6817,880
CarolinaBrazil 13,1088,146
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,3427,048
CataguasesBrazil 12,0487,487
CatalaoBrazil 12,0747,503
CatanduvaBrazil 11,7417,296
CaxiasBrazil 13,5908,445
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8686,754
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,9628,676
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,0037,459
ChapecoBrazil 10,9816,824
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,0847,509
CipoBrazil 13,2688,245
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,9108,022
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,2397,606
CordeiroBrazil 12,0027,458
CorrentinaBrazil 12,7007,892
CorumbaBrazil 11,4147,093
CoximBrazil 11,6397,232
CrateusBrazil 13,7218,527
CuiabaBrazil 11,8157,342
CuritibaBrazil 11,3227,036
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,3657,684
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,8748,621
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,7037,273
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,6239,708
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,3629,546
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,2689,488
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,3088,270
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,6247,223
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,6087,213
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,9899,936
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,0397,481
Chapais, QcCanada 14,7109,141
Charlo, NbCanada 15,2529,478
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,4379,593
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,4399,594
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,7277,287
Chatham, NbCanada 15,2879,500
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,2378,847
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,5669,052
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,5239,646
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,8868,629
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,3818,315
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,2659,486
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,7907,948
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,2168,834
Comox, BcCanada 11,7027,272
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,4838,378
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,6119,079
Coronation, AbCanada 12,5707,811
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,1617,557
ChicoChile 8,2475,125
ChillanChile 9,0135,601
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9345,551
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8666,131
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,2455,123
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1935,713
ChangchunChina 10,6766,634
ChangduChina 11,3117,029
ChangshaChina 10,0126,222
ChengduChina 10,7996,711
ChongqingChina 10,5316,544
Camilo DazaColombia 12,4817,756
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,34711,401
CamagueyCuba 12,9758,063
CasablancaCuba 12,7257,907
ChebCzech Republic 18,33911,396
CopenhagenDenmark 17,95911,160
CabreraDominican Republic 13,5278,406
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,4108,333
CotuiDominican Republic 13,4738,373
CanarEcuador 11,1706,941
CairoEgypt 16,51110,260
CaenFrance 19,06111,844
ChateaurouxFrance 19,18411,921
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,8348,596
CocobeachGabon 15,2959,504
CologneGermany 18,58911,551
ChiosGreece 17,33010,769
CorfuGreece 17,88611,114
ConakryGuinea 16,39410,187
CatacamasHonduras 11,8637,372
CholutecaHonduras 11,6507,239
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,3357,044
CherrapunjiIndia 11,2837,012
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,2837,012
ChahbaharIran 13,7928,571
ClaremorrisIreland 18,60411,561
ClonesIreland 18,57111,540
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,56111,534
CorkIreland 18,80911,688
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,81411,691
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,78211,672
CameriItaly 18,79811,682
CampobassoItaly 18,36011,409
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,74611,649
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,74011,646
Cape FrascaItaly 18,84611,711
Cape MeleItaly 18,88011,732
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,28211,361
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,22411,324
CerviaItaly 18,55011,527
CiampinoItaly 18,53311,517
Cimone MountainItaly 18,67611,605
Cisa PassItaly 18,73111,640
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,59711,556
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,50911,502
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,18711,301
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,10611,251
ChibaJapan 9,2515,748
ChichibuJapan 9,3305,798
ChichijimaJapan 8,3105,164
ChoshiJapan 9,2355,739
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,33810,153
ChilekaMalawi 12,4517,737
ChitedzeMalawi 12,6877,884
ChitipaMalawi 13,1148,149
ChihuahuaMexico 11,2406,985
ComitanMexico 11,4467,113
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,9023,668
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,5627,184
ChoirMongolia 11,7637,310
CasablancaMorocco 19,13111,888
ChindeMozambique 12,0937,515
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,3386,424
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 783487
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 240149
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 587365
ChristchurchNew Zealand 305190
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 305189
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 305189
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 176110
CondegaNicaragua 11,7167,280
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,0146,223
ChejuNorth Korea 9,6696,008
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,0146,223
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,8456,118
ChhorPakistan 13,0498,109
ChitralPakistan 13,5118,396
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,0146,844
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0346,857
CajamarcaPeru 10,8596,748
ChachapoyasPeru 10,9806,823
ChiclayoPeru 10,7776,697
ChimbotePeru 10,7026,650
CuzcoPeru 10,8686,754
CzestochowaPoland 17,87311,107
CoimbraPortugal 19,72312,256
CalafatRomania 17,70211,000
CeahlauRomania 17,46510,853
ClujRomania 17,64710,966
ConstantaRomania 17,24910,719
CraiovaRomania 17,62910,955
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,0378,723
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,6619,110
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,9548,050
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,2607,619
Cape UelenRussia 12,0207,469
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,4646,503
CaraRussia 12,1247,534
Cerdyn’Russia 15,4049,572
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,4847,757
ChitaRussia 11,9417,420
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,9397,419
CokurdahRussia 12,6287,847
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,8657,373
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,3007,022
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,4146,471
CaceresSpain 19,79412,300
CadizSpain 19,47912,105
Ciudad RealSpain 19,73712,265
CordobaSpain 19,63212,199
ColomboSri Lanka 10,9216,787
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,7856,081
ChanthaburiThailand 9,5325,923
Chiang MaiThailand 10,2486,368
Chiang RaiThailand 10,2696,381
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,6776,013
ChumphonThailand 9,6005,966
CanakkaleTurkey 17,36010,788
CorumTurkey 16,66810,357
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,3218,899
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,0548,733
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,88111,733
CernovcyUkraine 17,45610,848
ChernigovUkraine 17,03310,585
CarrascoUruguay 10,0926,271
ColoniaUruguay 10,0326,234
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,8218,589
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,0578,114
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,1688,804
Camden, ScUsa 13,5088,394
Canton, NyUsa 14,5189,022
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,8617,992
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,0108,706
Caribou, MeUsa 15,0979,381
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,1398,165
Casper, WyUsa 12,2327,601
Centralia, WaUsa 11,5777,194
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,0888,754
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,7788,562
Charles City, IaUsa 13,1358,162
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,5268,405
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,5218,402
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,7068,517
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,5838,440
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,9358,659
Chaska, MnUsa 13,1978,201
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,2418,228
Chazy, NyUsa 14,6659,113
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,6659,113
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,6368,473
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,2617,619
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,2187,592
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,4378,350
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,4378,350
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,0636,875
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,8158,585
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,2647,621
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,5128,396
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,5298,407
Circleville, OhUsa 13,6718,495
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,8768,001
Clark, SdUsa 12,9178,027
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,7347,913
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,2198,215
Clayton, NmUsa 12,0077,462
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,8478,605
Clinton, IaUsa 13,2888,257
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,9386,797
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,6478,481
College Park, MdUsa 14,0958,759
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,0647,496
Columbia, MoUsa 12,9428,042
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,4968,386
Columbus, GaUsa 13,4328,347
Columbus, InUsa 13,4108,333
Columbus, KsUsa 12,6267,846
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,6978,511
Conception, MoUsa 12,8157,963
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,6007,830
Conway, ArUsa 12,7217,905
Conway, ScUsa 13,6668,492
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,4338,969
Corning, ArUsa 12,8597,991
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,6259,088
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,8247,347
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,1977,579
Cortland, NyUsa 14,3238,901
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,3657,062
Covington, LaUsa 12,6207,842
Covington, TnUsa 12,9348,037
Crete, NeUsa 12,7377,915
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,3547,677
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,7869,188
CimbajUzbekistan 14,7869,188
CaracasVenezuela 13,1338,161
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,2298,220
CoroVenezuela 12,9708,060
ChipataZambia 12,7877,946
ChomaZambia 12,7477,921
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,1447,546


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -