New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wellington

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wellington. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wellington with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,7678,555
BustAfghanistan 13,8598,612
BatnaAlgeria 18,83811,706
BecharAlgeria 18,89511,742
BejaiaAlgeria 18,99111,801
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,74511,648
BiskraAlgeria 18,81611,692
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,19211,304
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,5014,661
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,5304,679
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,5134,669
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,1205,046
ByrdAntarctica 5,0373,130
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4155,851
BarilocheArgentina 8,7035,408
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,9816,202
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,8691,783
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,5041,556
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5973,478
BrestBelarus 17,52510,890
BrusselsBelgium 18,72611,636
Belize CityBelize 11,8517,364
BeninBenin 16,0589,979
BohiconBenin 16,15410,038
BermudaBermuda 14,7369,157
BageBrazil 10,5136,533
BambuiBrazil 12,0127,464
BarbacenaBrazil 12,0087,462
BarbalhaBrazil 13,5938,447
BarcelosBrazil 12,5637,807
BarraBrazil 13,0168,088
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,4148,336
BarreirasBrazil 12,8117,961
BelémBrazil 13,5728,434
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,1267,536
BelterraBrazil 13,0188,090
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,1498,171
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9556,808
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,7947,951
BrasiliaBrazil 12,3007,643
BrevesBrazil 13,4148,335
BurgasBulgaria 17,32010,763
BurundiBurundi 13,9478,667
BatouriCameroon 15,4809,619
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,9299,277
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,8437,360
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,0268,716
Banff, AbCanada 12,2907,637
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,2968,884
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,0799,992
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,3707,687
Bissett, MbCanada 13,4118,334
Blue River, BcCanada 12,1697,562
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,3928,943
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,7597,307
Brandon, MbCanada 13,0898,133
Broadview, SkCanada 12,9608,053
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,5039,634
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,6587,244
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,27810,115
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,0347,478
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,7168,523
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,2819,496
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,6129,701
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,2995,157
BeijingChina 10,7886,704
BarranquillaColombia 12,5087,773
Benito SalasColombia 11,8837,384
BogotáColombia 12,1077,523
BrnoCzech Republic 18,09711,246
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,7989,195
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,7069,138
BaniDominican Republic 13,3988,326
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,3298,283
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,4898,382
BahariyaEgypt 16,61110,322
Beni SuefEgypt 16,47610,239
BiarritzFrance 19,62612,196
BordeauxFrance 19,47512,102
BrestFrance 19,21611,941
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,2272,626
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,2282,627
BitamGabon 15,3469,536
BanjulGambia 16,73110,397
BerlinGermany 18,14511,276
BrockenGermany 18,33711,395
BokeGuinea 16,51310,262
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,59310,311
BudapestHungary 17,97911,172
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,96711,165
BangaloreIndia 11,5497,176
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,9997,456
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,3897,077
BikanerIndia 12,9218,029
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,2864,528
BabolsarIran 15,0809,371
Bandar AbbasIran 14,2648,864
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,3739,553
Bandar LengehIran 14,3518,918
BirjandIran 14,3538,919
BushehrIran 14,8299,215
BaghdadIraq 15,6079,698
BasraIraq 15,1729,428
BelmulletIreland 18,53311,517
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,68811,613
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,17911,297
BergamoItaly 18,71711,631
BolognaItaly 18,62311,573
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,57111,540
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,22111,323
BrindisiItaly 18,07211,230
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,31210,137
BouakeIvory Coast 16,28510,120
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,8628,614
BeirutLebanon 16,36510,170
BenghaziLibya 17,53310,895
BirzaiLithuania 17,29510,747
BitolaMacedonia 17,79711,059
BlantyreMalawi 12,4517,737
BvumbweMalawi 12,4247,720
BintuluMalaysia 7,9424,935
BamakoMali 16,81810,451
Bko-SMali 16,80810,445
BougounMali 16,68710,370
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,13611,270
BaitagMongolia 12,7327,912
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,7787,941
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,0687,499
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,5117,153
BayandelgerMongolia 11,4827,135
BayankhongorMongolia 12,1697,562
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,6617,246
BulganMongolia 12,1977,579
BhamawMyanmar 10,7976,709
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 686427
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 242151
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 643400
BlenheimNew Zealand 7949
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12678
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,8387,356
BilmaNiger 16,96810,544
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,79510,437
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,11610,015
BergenNorway 17,77011,043
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,77111,043
BjornoyaNorway 16,11910,016
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,89010,495
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,11110,633
BadinPakistan 13,0658,119
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,0488,108
BalakotPakistan 13,3098,270
BarkhanPakistan 13,3278,282
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,9737,440
BascoPhilippines 8,7555,441
BialystokPoland 17,52210,889
BejaPortugal 19,58812,172
BragancaPortugal 19,87812,352
BistritaRomania 17,57210,920
BucharestRomania 17,45510,847
BajkitRussia 13,4098,333
BarabinskRussia 14,0348,721
BarnaulRussia 13,6398,475
BerezovoRussia 14,9839,311
BiserRussia 15,2609,482
BlagovescenskRussia 11,1726,942
BogdarinRussia 12,1237,534
BogucanyRussia 13,1638,180
BomnakRussia 11,5287,164
BorRussia 13,6988,512
BorzjaRussia 11,6587,245
BratskRussia 12,8177,965
BelgradeSerbia 17,89911,123
BoSierra Leone 16,25310,100
BontheSierra Leone 16,19510,064
BratislavaSlovakia 18,09811,246
BerberaSomalia 14,0438,726
BusanSouth Korea 9,6906,022
BadajozSpain 19,71612,252
BarcelonaSpain 19,40512,058
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,83512,326
BabanusaSudan 15,3849,560
BaselSwitzerland 18,78311,672
BernSwitzerland 18,82211,696
BangkokThailand 9,7386,052
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,7506,059
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,1296,294
BizerteTunisia 18,64711,588
BalikesirTurkey 17,22010,701
BursaTurkey 17,14110,651
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,3598,923
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,47711,482
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,52711,513
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,52511,512
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,73911,645
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,92711,761
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,88511,735
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,8726,756
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,9137,403
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,1268,778
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,7217,905
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,7197,904
Batesville, MsUsa 12,8107,960
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,4947,764
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,4867,759
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,7118,520
Bedford, MaUsa 14,6929,129
Beeville, TxUsa 11,8487,362
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,1478,169
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,9006,773
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,5467,175
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,6999,134
Bettles, AkUsa 12,3677,685
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,2107,587
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,7028,514
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,3037,645
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,3248,901
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,0338,099
Bishop, CaUsa 11,0696,878
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,8487,984
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,7358,535
Blackville, ScUsa 13,4498,357
Blaine, WaUsa 11,7507,302
Blakely, GaUsa 13,0128,086
Block Island, RiUsa 14,4778,996
Boerne, TxUsa 11,8697,376
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,6827,259
Booneville, MsUsa 12,9608,054
Boonton, NjUsa 14,3838,937
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,7059,138
Bowler, WiUsa 13,5238,404
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,2958,262
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,0418,104
Brenham, TxUsa 12,0727,502
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,4929,005
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,7757,939
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,5398,413
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,2258,839
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,3678,306
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,5317,787
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,6847,882
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,7017,271
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,8968,014
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,0776,883
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,8448,603
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,7338,534
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,1548,796
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,4487,735
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,6778,499
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,1388,164
Burlington, VtUsa 14,6329,093
Burns, OregonUsa 11,5197,158
BajsunUzbekistan 13,9988,698
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,2858,255
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,9028,017
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,3587,679
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,3447,671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -